You are viewing Hailey Park, Llandaff North community, Cardiff. The main page on hailey.uk is Hailey, West Oxfordshire, Oxfordshire.Back to Hailey
←Back to overview
Crime · Hailey Park

Reported crime in the community of Llandaff North

822 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 98 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the community of Llandaff North, which includes Hailey Park. There are no separate figures for Hailey Park. What each figure covers

Total incidents
822
Rate / 1,000
98
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences29536%
Anti social behaviour17621%
Public order8310%
Criminal damage and arson769%
Vehicle crime415%
Shoplifting304%
Other theft283%
Burglary263%
Other crime192%
Drugs152%
Bicycle theft132%
Possession of weapons121%
Robbery61%
Theft from the person20%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences301622242710232934182636295
Anti social behaviour1313101446131221211435176
Public order1378145328558583
Criminal damage and arson1095686671034276
Vehicle crime24334747141141
Shoplifting5742231212130
Other theft1332214128128
Burglary115163125126
Other crime312212231219
Drugs31212212115
Bicycle theft2121231113
Possession of weapons21111112212
Robbery21126
Theft from the person112
Total826758696143627881607487822
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Hailey Park, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 8,423.